Friday, September 30 | 5:00 to 6:00 | Russians | |||||||
6:00 to 7:00 | Children's Dance - All children in Party Scene | ||||||||
7:00 to 8:00 | Grandfather Dance - All the adults in Party Scene | ||||||||
8:00 to 9:00 | Soloists | ||||||||
Saturday, October 1 | 2:00 to 3:00 | Bon Bons | |||||||
2:00 to 3:00 | Soloists | ||||||||
3:00 to 4:00 | Snow | ||||||||
4:00 to 5:00 | Flowers | ||||||||
5:00 to 6:00 | Soloists | ||||||||
Friday, October 7 | 4:00 to 5:00 | Soldiers/Mice Battle scene | |||||||
5:00 to 6:00 | Angels | ||||||||
Saturday, October 8 | 1:00 to 2:00 | Spanish Variation | |||||||
2:00 to 3:00 | Mirlton | ||||||||
3:00 to 4:00 | Snow | ||||||||
4:00 to 5:00 | Flowers | ||||||||
5:00 to 6:00 | Sugar Plum Fairy- solo | ||||||||
Friday, October 14 | 4:00 to 5:30 | Battle Scene - EVERYONE | |||||||
Saturday, October 15 | 2:00 to 3:00 | Bon Bons | |||||||
2:00 to 2:30 | Children's Dance | ||||||||
2:30 to 3:00 | Angels | ||||||||
3:00 to 4:00 | Flowers | ||||||||
4:00 to 6:00 | Variations: Mirliton, Russian, Spanish, Arabian, SugarPlum | ||||||||
October 21 -22 | Fall Break | No Rehearsal | |||||||
Friday, October 28 | No Rehearsal | ||||||||
Saturday, October 29 | 2:00 to 3:00 | Battle Scene | |||||||
2:00 to 3:00 | Bon Bons | ||||||||
3:00 to 4:00 | Party Scene | ||||||||
4:00 to 5:00 | Snow | ||||||||
5:00 to 6:00 | Clara | ||||||||
6:00 to 7:00 | Sugar Plum | ||||||||
Friday, November 4 | 4:30 to 6:00 | TBA | |||||||
Costumes? |
Wednesday, September 28, 2016
Updated Rehearsal Schedule for October 2016
Changes are highlighted. THANK YOU!
Wednesday, September 14, 2016
Rehearsal Schedule for Nutcracker 2016
Oquirrh Mountain Ballet Nutcracker 2016 Rehearsal Schedule All Rehearsals held at Wasatch Arts Center, 11968 S. Redwood Rd, Riverton, UT Friday, September 16th 7:00 to 8:00 Cast Meeting Saturday, September 17 2:00 to 3:00 Flowers 3:00 to 4:00 Snow 4:00 to 5:00 Russian 5:00 to 6:00 Arabian Friday, September 23 5:00 to 6:00 Soldier Doll 6:00 to 7:00 Girl Doll Saturday, September 24 2:00 to 3:00 Bon Bons 2:00 to 3:00 Flowers 3:00 to 4:00 Snow 4:00 to 5:00 Russian 5:00 to 6:00 Arabian Friday, September 30 5:00 to 6:00 Soldier Doll/Girl Doll 6:00 to 7:00 Children's Dance - All children in Party Scene 7:00 to 8:00 Grandfather Dance - All the adults in Party Scene 8:00 to 9:00 Dolls/Russian/Arabian Saturday, October 1 2:00 to 3:00 Bon Bons 2:00 to 3:00 Soldier/Girl Doll 3:00 to 4:00 Snow 4:00 to 5:00 Flowers 5:00 to 6:00 Russians/Arabian Friday, October 7 4:00 to 5:00 Soldiers/Mice Battle scene 5:00 to 6:00 Angels Saturday, October 8 1:00 to 2:00 Spanish Variation 2:00 to 3:00 Mirlton 3:00 to 4:00 Snow 4:00 to 5:00 Flowers 5:00 to 6:00 Sugar Plum Fairy- solo Friday, October 14 4:00 to 5:30 Battle Scene - EVERYONE Saturday, October 15 2:00 to 3:00 Bon Bons 2:00 to 2:30 Clara 2:30 to 3:00 Angels 3:00 to 4:00 Flowers 4:00 to 6:00 Variations:Russian, Spanish, Arabian, SugarPlum October 21 -22 Fall Break No Rehearsal Friday, October 28 No Rehearsal Saturday, October 29 2:00 to 3:00 Ballet Scene 2:00 to 3:00 Bon Bons 3:00 to 4:00 Party Scene 4:00 to 5:00 Snow 5:00 to 6:00 Clara 6:00 to 7:00 Sugar Plum Friday, November 4 4:30 to 6:00 TBA Costumes? Saturday, November 5 2:00 to 4:00 ACT 2 Bon Bons and Mother Ginger Variations- Spanish, Arabian, Merilton, Waltz, Sugar Plum & Cavalier End Scene- Everyone in Act 2, except Bon Bons Finale 4:00 to 6:00 TBA Friday, November 11 ACT 1 5 to 7 pm EVERYONE from Act 1 - Party Scene, Battle Scene and Snow Scene This includes Clara, Soldier Doll, Girl Doll, Mouse King, Nutcracker Saturday, November 12 ACT 2 2 to 4 pm EVERYONE from Act 2 - All variations, Sugar Plum, Cavalier, Bon Bons, Angels Bon Bons will be excused at 3 pm Friday, November 18 ACT 1 5:30 to 7:30 pm EVERYONE Saturday, November 19 ACT 2 2 to 4 pm EVERYONE November 23-26 No rehearsal Thanksgiving Friday, December 2 6 to 7:30 pm Party Scene Saturday, December 3 FULL RUN THROUGH 2:00 to 4:00pm Act 1EVERYONE 4:00 to 6:00pm Act 2 EVERYONE Friday, December 9 No Rehearsal Saturday, December 10 9 to 11 am TBA Monday, December 12 TBA Tuesday, December 13 TBA Wednesday, Dec 14 4 to 6 pm Set up Stage Wednesday, Dec 14 6 to 10:00pm DRESS REHEARSAL @ Sandra N. Lloyd Performing Center, Riverton lighting/spacing Thursday, December 15 6:00 to 10:00pm COMPLETE DRESS REHEARSAL @ Sandra N. Lloyd Lighting/spacing Friday, December 16 7:00pm Showtime @ Sandra N. Lloyd. Performing Arts Center. 12830 South Redwood Road. Riverton UT,84065 BE THERE AT 6 PM Saturday, December 17 7:00pm Showtime @ Sandra N. Lloyd. Performing Arts Center. BE THERE AT 6 PM
Saturday, September 10, 2016
Oquirrh Mountain Ballet - Nutcracker 2016 Cast List
MANDATORY CAST MEETING:
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016 @ 7:00 PM,
held at Wasatch Arts Center,
11968 S. Redwood Rd, Riverton, UT 84065
Thank you to all who auditioned!
Oquirrh Mountain Ballet Company
Cast List
2016
ACT ONE:
Clara – Olivia White
Clara’s Mom- TBA
Clara’s Father – TBA
Fritz- TBA
Drosselmeyer – Peter Johnson
Nutcracker Prince— Joseph White, Jr
Nurse/Maid – Tessa Cantrell
Party Doll— Melissa Astill
Party Soldier Doll— Briella
Hanny
Party Parents
TBA
Party Girls
Kylee Thorn
Savannah Jenkins
Ashley Rich
Lilliana White
Party Boys
Landon Yergensen
TBA
Snow Queen – Hannah White
Demi Soloist: Eja Paulk, Alexandria White, Kiaya
Christensen
Snow Corp—
Gillian Atkin
Victoria White
Melissa Astill
Kiaya Christensen
Alexandria White
Eja Paulk
Tessa Cantrell
Mouse King— Victoria White
Mice-
Avery Fuller
Taylor Hollist
Landon Yergensen
Skyla Potter
Brooklyn Yergensen
Jadyn Farr
Jordyn Farr
Whitney Jenkins
Soliders-
Josie Gardner- Captain
Kalyn Christensen
Cami Roundy
Sydney Alexander
Alexa Raiford
Elise Day
Kylee Thorn
Savannah Jenkins
Ashley Rich
Lilliana White
ACT TWO:
Sugar Plum Fairy – Alexandria White
Cavalier- TBA
Angels:
Josie Gardner
Kalyn Christensen
Cami Roundy
Sydney Alexander
Alexa Raiford
Elise Day
Kylee Thorn
Savannah Jenkins
Ashley Rich
Lilliana White
Spanish Princesses
– Victoria White, Gillian Atkin
Arabian Princess – Kiaya
Christensen
Arabian Attendants— Eja Paulk, Tessa Cantrell
Chinese
Variation: Chinese Utah
Russian Variation:
Maiah
Slaughter
Sophia
Gratton
Josie
Gardner
Jenna Fuller
Annie Astle
Briella
Hanny
Mirliton – Hannah White,
Melissa Astill
Mother Ginger—Sarah White
Bon Bons-
Sammy Raiford
Adelyn Olson
Brooklyn Yergensen
Whitney Jenkins
Jordyn Farr
Jadyn Farr
Dew Drop Fairy—Eja Paulk
Waltz of Flowers Corp- (en pointe)
Gillian Atkin
Victoria White
Melissa Astill
Kiaya Christensen
Hannah White
Alexandria White
Tessa Cantrell
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)